Privacy Policy

“Valoriza Medioambiente” is deeply committed to fulfilling the Spanish and European personal data protection legislation and it guarantees the comprehensive compliance of the stipulated obligations, as well as the implementation of the security measures set forth in the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679 and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of the 5th of December, on data protection and digital rights (LOPD and GDD, hereinafter LOPD).

In accordance with these regulations, we inform that the use of our web site may require Users to provide certain personal data through the contact forms or by way of the sending of emails and that these will be processed by “Valoriza Medioambiente”, which is Responsible for the processing, for which the data is:

  • Corporate Name: Valoriza Servicios Medioambientales S.A.
  • TIC / TIN / FIN: A28760692
  • Registered Address: C/ Juan Esplandiú 11-13, 28007, Madrid
  • Telephone No.: #tel
  • Email: info@silentrubberpave.eu

Obtaining and Processing of Personal Data

Personal data is any information relative to an identified or identifiable person: name, email, address, telephone No., TIN/FIN,… Additionally, when a User visits our web site, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons, such as the IP address assigned by the Internet access provider.

“Valoriza Medioambiente”, as the Processing Administrator, has the duty of informing the Users of its web site regarding the collection of any personal data that might be carried out, either by the sending of an email or when filling in forms included on the web site.

Only the data necessary to be able to perform the contracted service, or to be able to respond correctly to the information request made by the User will be obtained. The data collected is identifiable and corresponds to a reasonable minimum to be able to carry out the activity performed. Under no circumstances will the data be used for purposes other than those for which they have been collected.

Contact forms/email

Purpose: To respond to your request for information through our contact form/s.

Legitimacy: The legal basis that legitimises this processing is the User’s consent, which may be revoked at any time.

Data transfer: The personal data will be processed using servers managed by Acens, which will have the consideration of the Processing Administrator.

Minors

This web site may only be used by persons over the age of 14 years. As bound by the LOPD and GDD, in the case of minors under the age of 14 years, the consent of their parents or guardians will be an obligatory condition for us to be able to process their personal data.

Security Measures

Users of the “Valoriza Medioambiente” web site are informed that all the security measures in our hands, both technical and organisational, have been adopted to prevent data loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and data theft, and that in this way the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them is guaranteed, in accordance with that established in the regulations in force on the subject of data protection. The personal data that is collected on the forms is the object of processing, only by the personnel of “Valoriza Medioambiente” or of the assigned Processing Administrators.

The web site of “Valoriza Medioambiente” also has an SSL encryption, which allows Users to send their personal data safely using the web site’s contact forms.

Veracity of the data

The User declares that all the data provided by him or her is true and correct and he or she undertakes to keep it up-to-date. The User will respond for the veracity of this data and will be the sole person responsible for as many conflicts and lawsuits that could result from its falsity. It is important for the User to inform “Valoriza Medioambiente” whenever there has been any modification in this data in order for us to be able to keep the personal data up-to-date.

Data transfer

“Valoriza Medioambiente” will not transfer or communicate your data to any third parties, except in the legally foreseen cases or when the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a Processing Administrator. Therefore, the User accepts that some of the personal data collected will be supplied to these Processing Administrators (payment platforms, administrators, middlemen, etc.), when necessary for the effective performance of a contracted service or acquired product. The User also accepts that, in the case of provision of services, these may be, totally or partially, outsourced to other people or companies, which will be considered as Processing Administrators, with which the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or attached to their privacy policies, established on their respective web sites. The User may refuse the transfer of this data to the Processing Administrators, by written request, using any of the abovementioned means.

Additionally, in the cases where it is deemed necessary, the Clients’ data may be transferred to certain organisms, in compliance with a legal obligation: The Spanish Tax Office, banking organisations, Labour Inspection, etc.

Exercising of Rights by the User

The LOPD and the RGPD give the interested parties the chance to exercise a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. In order to do this, the User must send an email to info@silentrubberpave.eu, or a written communication to the address that appears in our Legal Notice, attaching documentation that accredits the identity (National ID card or Passport). This communication must reflect the following information: the User’s first and last names, the application form, the address and the accrediting data.

The exercising of rights must be carried out by the User him or herself.  However, a person who has been authorised as the User’s legal representative may also carry it out, attaching the documentation accrediting this representation.

The User may request the exercising of the following rights:

  • Right to request access to the personal data.
  • Right to request their rectification (in the case of being incorrect) or removal.
  • Right to request the limitation of the data processing, in which case they will only be kept by “Valoriza Medioambiente” to exercise or defend any claims.
  • Right to oppose the processing: “Valoriza Medioambiente” will stop processing the data, unless due to legal reasons or to the exercising or defence of any possible claims, this processing must be continued.
  • Right to the portability of the data: in the case of wanting the data to be processed by another company, “Valoriza Medioambiente” will provide the portability of the data in an exportable format.

In the case that consent has been given for a specific purpose, the User is entitled to withdraw the consent at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If a User considers that there is a problem in the way in which “Valoriza Medioambiente” is handling their data, they may address the claims to the Data Protection Delegate (dpo@sacyr.com) or to the corresponding data protection authority, with the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency) being the indicated one in Spain.

Data retention

The Users’ personal data that is used on the contact form or that is sent to us in an email requesting information will be processed during the time that is strictly necessary for attending to the request for information, or until the granted consent is revoked.

The Clients’ personal data will be processed until the end of the contractual relationship. The personal data will be kept for the minimum time necessary and it may be kept for:

  • 4 years: Law on Infringements and Penalties in the Social Order (obligations on the subject of affiliation, registrations, deregistrations, contribution, payment of salaries…); Articles 66 and following ones. General Taxation Law (accounts…).
  • 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without any special term.)
  • 6 years: Art. 30 Code of Commerce (accounts, invoices…)
  • 10 years: Art. 25 Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering and Funding of Terrorism.
  • Without a fixed term: disaggregated and anonymous data.

Confidentiality

The information supplied by the client will, at all times, be considered as confidential, without it being used for purposes other than those described here. “Valoriza Medioambiente” is bound to not disclose or reveal information about the User’s pretentions, the reasons for the requested advice or the length of his or her relationship with this.

Validity

This privacy and data protection policy has been drafted by EXPERTOS LOPD®, a data protection company, on the 30th of October, 2019 and it may vary in terms of the changes in the legislation and jurisprudence that occur. It is the responsibility of the owner of the data to read the up-dated document in order to discover their rights and obligations on this point at all times.